you can click for large photos and pictures

French judge and painter J.P.Boitard
painted our Ušin - Kokaviel Roborovski
as his first oil painting in the new year.
It is such an honor!




19.1. Today, Jíva Roborovski celebrates 8 years
and is officially a veteran.
She is still beautiful and young.




Congratulation!

    
        


you can click for large photos and pictures
8.+9.12.2018 IDS Nitra (SK):

Evita Nova Espera:
2x Exc1, 2x CAJC


2.12.2018 IDS Prague Expo Dog:

Evita Nova Espera:
Exc1, CAJC, BOS


12.10.2018 Warszawa (PL)
80th Anniversary Jubille Show (at Euro DS)


Int.Ch.Kornélie Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, Jubille Show Winner, BOS




11.10.2018 - European Dog Show Warszawa (PL)


Int.Ch.Kornélie Roborovski
res.CAC.res.CACIB, European Vice Winner 2018



2.12.2018 IDS Prague Expo Dog:

Evita Nova Espera:
Exc1, CAJC, BOS


28.9.2018 II.Podřipská dog show
Martiněves (CZ):


Ch.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner

- (photo)
JCh.Love DeLuxe Sade Roborovski:
Exc1, Class winner
9.9.2018 IDS Minsk:
Ch.Kornélie Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG2
Champion Belarus



Club Specialty 8.9.2018
ŠAFRÁNKŮV MLÝN - Drahonín


judge: ms.Martina Hegr Klivarová



JCh.Magali Messac Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty Winner, BOS, Best moving:



Hop Trop Roborovski
Exc1, Best Veteran, BOV:



Ch.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAC:




Best Kennel:
Roborovski

19.8.2018 NDS Legnickie Pole (PL):

Magnolia Manteky:
Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOB
(photo)

Magali Messac Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC
14.7.2018 NDS Mladá Boleslav:

Ch.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, National Winner, CAC ČMKU,
BOB


24.6.2018 NDS Jelenia Góra (PL):

Ch.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, Best male, BOB

Champion PL completed

JCh. Magnolia Manteky:
Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOS
23.6.2018 IDS Brno:

Ch.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB, BOS



18.8.2018 - Club Show Moscow (Ru)




Int.Ch.Kornélie Roborovski
Exc1, CW, Best Brood Bitch:



18.8.2018 Legnickie Pole (PL):

Ch.Magnolia Manteky:
Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOB
(photo)
Champion PL completed

JCh.Magali Messac Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC

10.6.2018 Club Show Konopiště
( exposed 32 bloodhounds )


judge: Miodrag Vreteničič (MNE)



Magnolia Manteky
Exc2, r.CAC:



Magali Messac Roborovski
Exc3, Best head:




2.6.2018 Scent Hounds Club show - Knížecí rybník



Evita Nova Espera
VP1:



19.5.2018 IDS Litoměřice:

JCh.Magali Messac Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
19.5.2018 IDS Litoměřice:

Ch.Jíva Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB
13.5.2018 IDS VOLGA 2018 Самара:

Kornelie Roborovski:
Exc1, CW, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 2.BIG
29.4.2018 IDS Opole (PL):

JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
(photo)

Magali Messac Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Young Female, BOJ, BOS
Junior Champion PL completed
  
        
24.3.2018 NDS Swiebodzice (PL):

Magali Messac Roborovski:
Exc1, Youth Winner, Best Junior
Best of Breed


Cruft´s 8.-11.3.2018 (GB)


Daughter of Lennox Annie Diva Roborovski
breeder Sue Emrys Jones, owner Tracie Howie:

Ch. Marksbury Hessie
Best Bitch, CC



Congratulations !

18.2.2018 NDS " Фауна" Moscow:

Ch. Kornelie Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, Best female, Ch.RKF.
4.2.2018 IDS Zielona Góra (PL):

Magali Messac Roborovski:
Exc1, Youth Winner, BOJ
BOB
(photo)

Magnolia Manteky:
Exc1, CWC
21.1. IDS Lubin (PL):

Magnolia Manteky:
Exc1, Junior Winner, Best junior

Junior Champion PL completed
    
        


you can click for large photos and pictures

23.12.2017 Champion of Champions
" Золотой Ошейник " Moscow (Ru)


Ch. Kornélie Roborovski: Best Female 2017
and her daughter Miranda Melodie: Best Young Female 2017




9.11.2017 WORLD DOG SHOW Liepzig (D)

JCh. Magnolia Manteky
Exc2, World Junior Vice Winner 2017




International Scent Hound Trials 16.9.2017 Zbečno

Ch.Jíva Roborovski
I.cena, CACT




10.9.2017 BC Specialty Hálův Mlýn - Lažánky
( 21 bloodhounds presented )


judge: Lenka Frnčová (CZ)



JCh.Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
Exc1, Best Veteran, Best head, BOV:




JCh.Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc2, res.CAC, Best head

26.7. Today we celebrated our Fája,
Ch.Faience Roborovski 11th birthday!!




Congratulation!

11.6. 10th Zemská koruna Lanškroun:

Magali Messac Roborovski:
VP1
11.6. 10th Zemská koruna Lanškroun:

Maková Panenka Roborovski:
Exc1, CW, Regional Winner

10.6. Club Show Konopiště

judge: Kateřina Schwippelová



JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB, Best Head - male



Magnolia Manteky
Exc1, CAJC, Junior Club Winner



Moscelyne Larkin Roborovski
VP1, Best Puppy



Roborovski
Best breeding group - 1.place



JCh.Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc1, CAC (class winners 1/3)

2-4.6.2017 Nitra (SK)
PRESIDENT CUP 2017:


Ch.Kirke Roborovski:
GRAND PRIX SLOVAKIA Winner 2017
2x CAC , 2x CACIB , 1x BOB , 1x BOS



27.5. Club Show Moscow (Ru)
judge: Bas Bosh (Be)

Ch.Kornélie Roborovski
Exc1, CW, Best female, BOB



20.5. CACIB Litoměřice:

JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB, BOS
(photo)
Magnolia Manteky:
VP1
8.5. Mladá Boleslav:
XVIII.Pojizerská dog show


JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CW, RW, Winner of Mladá Boleslav

8.5. Mladá Boleslav:
XVIII.Pojizerská dog show


Magnolia Manteky: VP1

11.4. Our grandfather Ubi
is celebrating his 13th birthday!!




Congratulation!

1.4. we celebrated our Nana,
MultiCh.Eponinne Roborovski 11 years.




17.3.+18.3.+19.3.2017 3x Eurasia 2017 MOSCOW (Ru)

Ch.Kornélie Roborovski: 3x CAC, 3x CACIB, 2x BOB

  

12.2. Moscow (RU):
Bloodhound club show "Fauna"


judge: Petr Řehánek (CZ)

Ch.Kornélie Roborovski:
Exc1, CW, Club Winner, BOB

5.2. Duocacib Brno (CZ):

JCh. Licentia Poetica Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
(photo)


MultiCh.Chrudoš Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Veteran, BOV, BOS
4.2. Duocacib Brno (CZ):

MultiCh. Chrudoš Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Veteran, BOV, BOS
(photo)


JCh. Licentia Poetica Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
1.2. Our "Očin" Chlapík Roborovski is officially a veteran.
Today celebrates 8 years!




Congratulations !

    
        


you can click for large photos and pictures
We have puppies!
November 29 was born three girls.



Click on the picture


23.6.2016 WORLD DOG SHOW Moscow (Ru)

Ch.Kornélie Roborovski
Exc1, CAC




11.9.2016 BC Specialty Hálův Mlýn - Lažánky
( 25 bloodhounds presented )


judge: p.Petr Řehánek (CZ)



JCh. Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty Winner, BOS:




MultiCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc1, Best Veteran bitch, BOV:




Ch.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAC:




Int.Ch., Multi.Ch. Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1:




I Love M.J. Roborovski
out of competition class - 1.place, Best senior 2.place:





4.6. Club Show Konopiště

judge: Viera Staviarska (SK)



JCh.Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB, Best Head



JCh. La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAC




4.6.2016 Scent hounds club show Tábor

Lege Artis Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, Junior Club Winner, BOS





1.4. we celebrated our Nana,
MultiCh.Eponinne Roborovski 10 let.




Congratulations !

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1.2. We became the adoptive owner
of the bitch breed podenco Lucy
of the case Mogano on Canary Islands.


Special thanks to Oliver Perdomo Quevedo
and Martha Zavřelová.
Lucy has become a partner for our dog Lola's
adopted from Tenerife in 2012.

Lola, September 2012 Tenerife

  

Lola, December 2012 at our home

  



If you find this issue of dogs in Spain and the Canary Islands
are interested, you can contact:

adopce.lanzpodenco@seznam.cz
facebook.com/Lanzodenco
7.2. CACIB Brno:

JCh.Kokaviel Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB, BOB

23.1. TOP DOG 2015:

MutliCh.Jasánek Roborovski: 4.place gr. VI FCI

17.1. MVP Nitra (SK):

JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski: Exc1, CAJC
Junior Champion SK completed
    


All photos and images are clickable in the News
26.7. Today we celebrated our Faja,
EUJW, Ch.Faience Roborovski 9 years.




29.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC


29.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

JCh.La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC


1.11. CACIB Prague:

JCh.Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski: Exc1, CAJC, BOJ

1.11. CACIB Prague:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski: Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU, BOS

31.10. CACIB Prague:

JCh.Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOJ, BOS


31.10. CACIB Prague:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski: Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU, BOB

25.10. MVP Bratislava (SK):

Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOJ, BOS
Crufts qualification
Junior Champion SK completed


24.10. CACIB Bratislava (SK):

Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOJ






Eukanuba World Challenge 2015


10.11 To represent the Czech Republic
at the Eukanuba World Challenge 2015
was nominated daughter of our Frederic,
we are proud and congratulations !!!


Multi Champion Cayenne od Hadího potoka "Buřťa",
breeder and owner Mrs. Martina Hegr Klivarova.




10.- 11.10. CACIB České Budějovice:

MultiCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU, BOB, res.BIG


26.9. CACIB Wroclaw (PL):

JCh.Kirké Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB


19.-20.9. CAC Brno:


La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, CAJC, BOJ
Junior Champion CZ completed

Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski:  Exc1
19.-20.9. CAC Brno:
MultiCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, National Winner, CAC ČMKU, BOB

Kleió Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, National Winner, CAC ČMKU, BOS
Junior Champion CZ completed


12.9. BC Specialty Hálův Mlýn - Lažánky
( 23 bloodhounds presented )


judge Tibor Havelka (SK)



La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC



Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski
Exc2



29.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav:

MultiCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU, BOS


22.8. CACIB Bratislava (SK):

Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski:
Exc1, CAJC


16.8. Ch.Jíva Roborovski - passed the exam Agility LA1,
4.place - Excellent.


     

6.8. Ch.Jíva Roborovski - passed the exam Agility LA1,
3.place


     

26.7. Today we celebrated our Faja,
EUJW, Ch.Faience Roborovski 9 years.




25.7. Regional show Martiněves:
La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
Exc1, Junior class Winner
Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski:
Exc1, Junior class Winner
18.7. This day is our Gunilka
EUW, EUJW, MUltiCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
officially veteran, celebrated 8 years.




7.7. NVP Kielsko-Biala (PL):

JCh.Kirké Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, Best Bitch, BOB


27.-28.6. CACIB Brno:

MultiCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


Litter *L* 26.4.2015:

in the gallery are new photos of 7 weeks

21.6. CACIB Krakow (PL):

JCh.Kirké Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB


20.6. CAC Klatovy:

JCh.Kokaviel Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, National Winner, BOB, BIG

Junior Champion CZ completed



MultiCh.Chrudoš Roborovski:
Honour class – Exc1


11.-14.6.2015 World Dog Show MILANO (I)


MultiCh.Josefína Roborovski
World Vice Winner 2015



10.6. Club Show Milano (I):

MultiCh.Josefína Roborovski
Exc1 Champion class



31.5. Club Show Konopiště (CZ)
( 37 bloodhounds exposed )


judge: Mr.Paul Sanders (NL)



La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, Junior Club Winner, BOJ



Effendi Roborovski
Exc1, Best Veteran Dog, BOV



MultiCh.Eponinne Roborovski
Exc1, Best Veteran Bitch



Ch.Klotylda Roborovski
granted the title Club Champion



Lukáš Hruška + Effendi Roborovski
Junior Handling 1.place



MultiCh.Eponinne Roborovski and Effendi Roborovski
Best Senior Bitch and Best Senior Dog 1.place

23.5. Club show Donovaly (SK)
( 24 bloodhounds exposed )


judge: Lenka Frnčová



La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski
VP1, Best Youth



17.5. Regional show Hradec Králové:

Lloyd A. Webber Roborovski
VP1, Best Youth

10.5. CWC Rybnik (PL):

JCh.Kirké Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, Best Bitch, BOB


24.-26.4. CC WELKS (UK):

Lara Fabian Adagio Roborovski:
Best Puppy Bitch




12.4. CWC Zabrze (PL):

JCh.Kirké Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best Bitch, BOB

Association of Bloodhound Breeders Open Show (UK):

Lara Fabian Adagio Roborovski
Best Puppy Bitch, BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Today is our Ubi 11 years, congratulations!



11.4. CAC Ostrava (CZ):

Int.Ch.MCh. Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, National Winner, BOB, BIG


Today is our "Nána"
MultiCh.Eponinne Roborovski 9 years, congratulations!




29.3. CACIB Luxembourg:

Kokaviel Roborovski
Exc1, Best Young Dog, BOJ, BOB,
Junior Champion Lux

At the end of April 2015 we expect puppies - litter *L*
More information on the page * PUPPIES *

The 2015 plan new litters.
More information on the page * PUPPIES *

20.3. CACIB Katowice (PL):

JCh.Kirké Roborovski: Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB

Winter League Finals of Hanácká oblast:

Several times already graduated Kryšpín Roborovski
orienteering race, this time it was in Prostejov.


   

8.2.2015 - International Dog Show DUO CACIB Brno:
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

JCh.Kirké Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Kleió Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOJ

Kokaviel Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC (photo)

8.2.2015 - International Dog Show DUO CACIB Brno:
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

JCh.Kirké Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS (photo)

24.-25.1. CAC Glogów (PL):

La Vecchia Nunzio Roborovski:
VP1, Best Puppy, Minor puppy BIS 4

    

      


Love Deluxe Sade Roborovski:  VP1

    


  Kokaviel Roborovski:  Exc1

Many thanks are due to Jitka Svobodová for great handling
puppies and Kokaviel: www.dog-handling.cz

18.1. Exposição Canina Internacional do Norte (Porto Winner 2015):

Ch. Kleofáš Roborovski
Exc1, CCC, Porto Winner 2015

10.1. CZ Top Dog 2014 Prague:
MultiCh. Jasánek Roborovski

1.place in group VI. FCI !
(4th place of all dogs of all FCI groups)



3.1. CAC Brno:

MCh. Jasánek Roborovski

Exc1, CAC, National Winner, CAC ČMKU
BOB, BIG 3

    
Jess, my dear friend ….



owner of Lupin Arsén O´ La La Roborovski


you can click for large photos and pictures
    


29.12.5.12. CAC Swiebodzice (PL):

Kokaviel Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Junior, BOJ, BOB, res.BIS Junior

    
1.11.


23.-26.10.2014 European Dog Show BRNO (CZ)


MultiCh.Eponinne Roborovski
Exc1, European Veteran winner
Best of Veteran





Ch.Klotylda Roborovski - champion class
Exc2, res.CAC

1.11.


23.-26.10.2014 European Dog Show BRNO (CZ)


Kokaviel Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, European Junior winner, BOJ, BOB





Many thanks to Jitka Svobodová for excellent handling of Nána and Ušin (Eponinne a Kokaviel).

www.dog-handling.cz
Int.Ch.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, European winner


Kleió Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, European Junior winner


Int.Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski
Exc1, European Veteran winner, BOV
Veteran Champion CZ completed

1.11.23.10. CAC by Euro 2014 (CZ):

Int.Ch. Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, National winner, BOB


Int.Ch. Filippa Luisa Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Veteran, BOV, BOS


We are on the Light !
Eight puppies born August 27.2014.

CEE´d od Hadího potoka
X
IRMA NIORADZE Roborovski

 

We have four boys and four girls.

More in Puppies and many photos in Gallery.


15.10. Litter *L*:

The photos of 6 weeks old
are in Gallery "Puppies - litter L"


15.10. 12.10. CAC Zabrze (PL):

Kirké Roborovski

Exc1, Best young female, BOJ, BOB
PL Junior Champion completed

15.10. 11.10. Regional show Litoměřice (CZ):

Ch.Klotylda Roborovski

Exc1, Class Winner, Regional Winner
short list Best female of show

15.10. 11.10. Regional show Litoměřice (CZ):

Kleió Roborovski

Exc1, Junior class Winner

15.10.5.10. CAC Rybnik (PL):

Kirké Roborovski - Exc1, Best young female, BOJ, BOB
3.10. 28.9. CACIB Wroclaw (PL):

Kirké Roborovski

Exc1, Best young female, BOJ, BOB

2.10. Litter *L*:

The photos of 4 weeks old
are in Gallery "Puppies - litter L"


28.9. 26.9. Litter *L*:

The photos of three weeks old
are in Gallery "Puppies - litter L"


28.9. 20.9. CACIB České Budějovice:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski

V1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, r.BIG

16.9.

13.9. Bloodhound Club Specialty Lažánky (CZ)

judge: Ing.Jaroslav Matyáš (SK)



Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty Winner, BOB
Best senior




Int.Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Exc1, CAC and Best senior 2.place



I Love M.J. Roborovski
out of competition - 1.place

3.9. 30.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski

Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG

3.9.23.8. CACIB Innsbruck (A):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CACA, CACIB, BOB, BIG4
17.8. 13.7. CACIB Irig (SRB):

Ch.Jíva Roborovski

Exc1, CAC,CACIB, BOB, BIG

Artemis Cup (BOBs of all hunting breeds) – BIS 3

17.8. 12.7. CEC Skremski Karlovci (SRB):

Ch.Jíva Roborovski

Exc1, CAC, Best female, BOB, BIG 3

19.6.

7.6. Club Show BC Konopiště
( 43 bloodhounds exposed )


judge: Henrietta Surjan (H)



MCh.Eponinne Roborovski
Exc1, Best veteran



Ch.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAC (winner class 1/4)



Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc3 (winner class 3/4)

I Love M.J. Roborovski
out of competition - 1.place



19.6.

8.6. Scent Hounds Club Show Tábor
( 44 scent hounds exposed )




MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club winner, BOB, BIG, BIS



19.6.7.6. Scent Hounds Club Show Tábor:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, Club winner, BOS
23.5. 17.5. Regional show
Hradec Králové:


MCh.Jasánek Roborovski

Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner, BIG, r.BIS

Junior Handling – 1.place:
Jasánek + Josefína Šoltesová (photo)


11.5. 8.5. Regional show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
Mch.Eponinne Roborovski:
Exc1, Best veteran
Ch.Klotylda Roborovski:
Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner
11.5. Regional show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner, Winner of Mladá Boleslav
Junior Handling – 1.place: Jasánek + Josefína Šoltesová

Kokaviel Roborovski:
VP1
Kleió Roborovski:
VP1
11.5.3.5. CACIB Prague (CZ):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB
11.5. 26.4. CACIB České Budějovice (CZ):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB, BOB, BIG4
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Junior Handling
1. place (Jasánek + Josefína Šoltesová)

11.5. 19-21.4. 3x CACIB Szlivsvarád (Hu):

JCh.Jíva Roborovski
3x CAC, 3x CACIB, 3x BOB




18.3. 23.2. CACIB Brno:

Ch.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB

Champion ČMKU completed

18.3.23.2. CACIB Brno:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
18.3.22.2. CACIB Brno:

Ch.Klotylda Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB
18.3.22.2. CACIB Brno:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB
10.2. 19.1. CACIB Exposição Canina Internacional do Norte (P):

Ch.Kleofáš Roborovski
CAC-QC, CACIB, BOB


10.2. 18.1. CACIB Trenčín (SK):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG


10.1. 4.1. CAC Brno:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
CAC, National winner, BOB




you can click for large photos and pictures




18.12. 14.-15.12. The Ladies Kennel Association 2013 (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski
CC, Best Bitch

Champion UK completed


10.12. Melhor Cão (Best Dog) 2013 (PT):
Ch.Kleofáš Roborovski:
5.place VI.group FCI
10.12.8.12. CACIB Wels (A):

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
CACA, CACIB
10.12. 7.12. CACIB Wels (A):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
CACA, CACIB, BOB, BIG3


5.12.
Litter *K* porcelaines:

New photos in Gallery - 6 weeks old


5.12.30.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
5.12.29.11. CAC Swiebodzice (PL):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
CWC, BOB. BIG1
30.11. 23.11. CACIB Zagreb (HR):

Ch. Irina Baronova Roborovski
CAC, CACIB, BOB
Crufts qualification 2014


13.11.
Litter *K* porcelaines:

New photos in Gallery - 14 days old


5.11.
click please:



21.10. 13.10. Kubikula Roborovski


Champion AKC completed


15.10. 22.09.
Club BZH trials Lavičky - Orlík:


MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - 2.prize
C.I.B., Club Champion, Champion CZ completed

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - 2.prize
C.I.B. completed

18.9.

15.9.2013 Bloodhound Club Specialty Podmitrov
( 22 bloodhounds exposed )


judge: Hana Ahrens (A)



JCh.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty Winner




I love M.J. Roborovski
out of competition - 1.place



18.9.

15.9.2013 Scent hound Club Specialty
Knížecí rybník (CZ)
( 43 scent hounds exposed )


judge: Phyllis Podushka-Aigner



MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty Winner, BOB, BIG, Best in Show




Jch.Jíva Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty Winner




Best Breeding Group
First place: Roborovski kennel




Best Couple
First place: MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski x JCh.Jíva Roborovski





15.9.7.9. CAC Brno:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, National Winner, BOB, BIG5
15.9. 6.-8.9. Richmond Championship Dog Show (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski
CC, Best Bitch


15.9. 24.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav:

JCh.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, BOB, BIG 4
National Winner


15.9.25.8. CACIB Estoril (P):

Ch.Kleofáš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
15.9.24.8. CAC Estoril (P):

Ch.Kleofáš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, BOB
15.9.24.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, National Winner
15.9. 31.8. International Club Show
St.Hubert (B):


Ch.Irina Baronova Roborovski
Exc2 (champion class 2/11)


11.8.3.8. Hound Association Championship Dog Show (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski
r.CC, res.Best Bitch
11.8.Our daughter Lisa and her horse B“ojuss:


28.7.2013 FEI World Endurance Championship
for Young Riders & Juniors
CEIJY**** 120 km - Tarbes France



  

Thank you to our loyal wranglers for their continuing assistance!
Dear friends Dita Klapková (bloodhounds „Z Limadi")
and Pavel Mareš
(bloodhounds „Od Taxisova příkopu").

Czech Republic is the seventh
in the team competition in the world.
Congratulations!

11.8.26.-28.7. Leeds Championship Dog Show (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski:
r.CC, res.Best Bitch
11.8. 20.7.CACIB Mladá Boleslav:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB


27.7.7.7. CACIB Lisboa Dog Show (P):

CH.Kleofáš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC,CACIB, BOB, Portugal CHAMPION
27.7. 6.7. CACIB Lisboa Dog Show (P):

JCH.Kleofáš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC,CACIB, BOB
Lisboa Winner 2013

qualification CRUFTS 2014

27.7.7.7. Dog festival Velká Ida (SK):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
27.7. 6.7. Dog Festival Velká Ida (SK):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

Grand Champion SK completed

27.7. 29.06 CACIB
White Nights St.Petersburg (Ru):


CH.Kornélie Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3


27.7.22.6. Regional show Benátky n.Jizerou (CZ):

JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski:
Exc1, Class Winner, Regional Winner
23.6. 16.6. Texarkana (USA)
Kennel Club Dog Show:


Kubikula Roborovski
Winner dog, Best of Winners


23.6.16.6. CAC Lamego (PT)

JCH.Kleofáš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, Best Dog, BOB
23.6.15.6. Texarkana (USA) Kennel Club Dog Show:

Kubikula Roborovski
Winner dog, Best of Winners
11.6.9.6. Regional show Lanškroun

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, Regional winner, Best dog of show 3.místo
11.6.

8.6. Bloodhound Club CZ CLUB show
Konopiště
( exposed 34 bloodhounds ):


judge: Carla Gerber (NL)


JCH.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club winner



I love.M.J. Roborovski - out of competition – 1.place



Title Club Champion was awarded:
Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski
MCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski

Title Multi Champion was awarded:
MCh.Iordan Olga Roborovski
MCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
11.6.

2.6. Bloodhound Club CZ CLUB show
Tábor

Without title Club Winner
( exposed 29 bloodhounds ):

judge: MVDr.František Šimek


JCH.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAC



I love.M.J. Roborovski - out of competition – 1.place

11.6.

1.6. Scent hounds CLUB show - Zárybničná Lhota
( exposed 15 porcelaine ):


judge: José Homem de Melo (PT)


MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC



MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc2, r.CAC

JCh.Jíva Roborovski
Exc2, r.CAC

Best couple
MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski + JCh.Jíva Roborovski



Best breeding group
Roborovski 3.place

11.6.31.5. CACIB Madrid (E)

JCH.Kleofáš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB
29.5. 28.5. Nord Bohemia Canis Litoměřice:

JCh.Klotylda Roborovski
V1, CAC, r.CACIB


11.6.25.5. Hunting dogs CLUB show Lodź (PL)

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, Club winner, BOB, r.BIG
MultiCh.Iordan Olga Roborovski:
On the cover of main czech kynology magazine



29.5.


18.5.2013 World Dog Show Budapest (HU)


MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
World Winner

Champion HU completed


MCh.Josefína Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
Champion HU completed


MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
Champion HU completed

29.5. 15.5. Grand Prix Budapest (HU):

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski (photo)
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB


MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB


MCh.Josefína Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB


29.5.11.5. Internacional Dog Show de Elvas (PT):

JCh.Kleofáš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
11.5. 4.5. CACIB PRAGUE (CZ):
JCh.Klotylda Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU, BOB
Prague Winner

11.5. 4.5. CACIB PRAGUE (CZ):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU, BOB
Prague Winner

Champion ČMKU completed
30.4.27.4. Pojizerská výstava Mladá Boleslav:

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, Class Winner, Regional Winner, Winner of Ml.Boleslav, BIG 2
30.4.24.-28.4. WELKS (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski - r.CC, res.Best Bitch
21.4. 14.4. CAC Montijo (Pt):
JCh.Kleofáš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, BOB
In kennel "od Hadího potoka" is for sale
Cruze od Hadího potoka.

         

sire our: Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhound,
dam is: Ch.multi BIS Arosa od Hadího potoka.

Contact: bloodhound.kvalitne@seznam.cz
21.4.31.3. CACIB Luxemburg (Lux):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CACL, CACIB, BOB
Champion LUX completed
21.4.23.3. Champion of Champions Bratislava (SK):

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB, Victory Winner
21.4. 24.3. CACIB EURASIA Moscow (Ru):

Kornelie Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB


21.4. 23.3. CACIB EURASIA Moscow (Ru):

Kornelie Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB


21.4.17.3. Internacional das Caldas da Rainha (Pt):

JCh.Kleofáš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
21.4. 16.3. Internacional das Caldas da Rainha (Pt):
JCh.Kleofáš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, Best Dog, BOB, BIG 3
21.4. 3.3. CAC Tallin (EST):
MCh.Josefína Roborovski:
Exc1, CW, CAC, BOB, BIG 1, BIS 3
Best female

Champion EST comleted
21.4. 3.3. CACIB Drzonkow (PL):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4
21.4.24.2. CACIB Nitra (SK):

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - honour class: Exc1
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB
21.4.23.2. CACIB Nitra (SK):

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - honour class: Exc1
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB
21.4. 17.2. South Arkansas Kennel Club:
Kubikula Roborovski:
Winners Dog, Best of Winners
21.4. 17.2. CACIB Fribourg (CH):
MCh.Josefína Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
21.4. Today a bit different news:

9.2. Endurance 2012 Ceremony in Prague
Our daughter Lisa:

Junior Rider of the Year Award (2nd place)
Rising Star Award 2012


Congratulations to Lisa and her horses Robin and Bo´juss!!!

   
21.4.

Today 26.1. we brought porcelaine bitch from Italy Baldoni Chelli, more in Our Dogs




8.2.27.1. Oporto International Dog Show (PT):

Kolombína Roborovski: - Exc1, CAC-QC, CACIB, BOB
8.2. 26.1. Oporto International Dog Show (PT):
Kolombína Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Porto Winner 2013

8.2. 26.1. Sabanaev Memorial Moscow (RU):
Ch.Kornélie Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, Best bitch
Champion RKF completed
6.2.17.-20.1. Championship show Manchester (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski: - CC
6.2.20.1. CACIB Sofia (BG):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski: - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
6.2.19.1. CACIB Sofia (BG):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski: - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4
6.2. 5.1. CAC Brno:
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU
National Winner



you can click for large photos and pictures


14.12. A bit different news today:

Our "adopted" Lola just arrived from Tenerife. Many thanks to GACR organization that allowed us to adopt Lola under their adoption program.
Special thanks to Marta Zavřelová and Montse Rodríguez from Tenerife!

Lola, September at Tenerife

  

Lola, December with us home

  

9.12.CACIB Wels (A):

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski: - Exc1, CACA, CACIB, BOB
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski: - Exc1, CACA, r.CACIB
8.12. CACIB Wels (A):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CACA, CACIB, BOB, BIG 3
(photo)

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski:
Exc1, CACA, r.CACIB
6.12. This was the saddest day as our beloved Billy passed at full strenght and unexpectedly to dogs' heaven.
You will always be in my heart!


   

6.11. 4.11. CACIB Prague (CZ):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB
BOB, BIG5
- photo

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC
6.11. 3.11. CACIB Prague (CZ):
Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB
BOB

6.11. 3.11. CACIB Moscow (Ru):
JCh.Kornélie Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Young Female
BOB Junior

Junior Champion Ru completed
6.11. 3.11. CACIB Prague (CZ):
MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, CACIB
photo

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc2, r.CAC
27.10. 21.10. CACIB Poznaň (PL):
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4
Champion PL completed
27.10.20.10. CACIB Poznaň (PL):

MCh.Jasánek Roborovski: - Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
20.10. 13/14.10. CACIB Kišiněv Moldova (MD):
Ch.Josefína Roborovski:
2x Exc1, 2x CAC, 2x CACAI
2x BOB, BIG

Champion MD completed
20.10. 5/7.10. EURO Bukurešť (RO):

Ch.Josefína Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
European Winner 2012


6.10. Today we have some slightly different news for you:

15.9. Endurance Day Most (CZ)

Congratulations to our daughter Lisa
and her "great" small horse Robin
for the fantastic achievement
in the international race CEIJY** 122km
where they succeeded to get to 3rd place.

5.10.29.9. CAC Alto Alentejo (PT):

JCh.Kleofáš Roborovski - Exc1, CCJ, Best Junior, BOB
Junior Champion PT completed
5.10. 23.9. 4x CAC Čanj (MNE):
MCh.Iordan Olga Roborovski:
4x CAC, 4x BOB
Champion SMR completed
Champion GEO completed

26.9.14–16.9. Darlington Championship Dog Show (UK):
Klementýna Roborovski
r.CC
26.9.15.9. Scent hounds tracking trials, Zbečno (CZ):



Ch.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - 1st prize, res.CACT
Ch.CZ completed, Int.Ch. C.I.B. completed
26.9.15.9. Regional show Liberec:

MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner
JCh.Jíva Roborovski - Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner
MCh.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, Class winner
ChS Roborovski - Best breeding group – 2nd place
26.9. 9.9. CACIB Aveiro (PT):
Kleofáš Roborovski:
Exc1, CCJ, Best Junior,
BIS young dog 3.place

5.9.

1.9. Bloodhound Club CZ SPECIALTY - Lhenice (CZ)
( 22 bloodhounds exhibited ):


judge: Kateřina Schwippelová (CZ)


Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty winner, BOB:



MCh.Eponinne Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty winner:



JCh.Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOB Junior:



Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhound
Exc1:



Best couple - Frederik + Klotylda
1th place:



Koloděj Roborovski - class out of competition – 1th place



------------------------------------

MCh.Eponinne Roborovski - Best senior

5.9.

1.9. Scent hound CLUB show - Lhenice (CZ)
( 60 hounds exhibited, thereof 12 porcelaine ):


judge: Polár Andráš


MCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club show winner, BOB:



MCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC:



29.8.25.-26.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

JCh.Klotylda Roborovski - Exc1,CAJC
Junior Champion CZ completed
29.8.25.-26.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

Ch.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1,CAC
29.8. 19.8. CACIB Bratislava (SK):
Ch.Irma Niordaze Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, r.BIG
Champion SK completed
29.8. 19.8. CACIB Bratislava (SK):
Int.Ch.Fillipa Luisa Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC
Grand Champion SK completed
29.8.17.-19.8. The Welsh Kennel Club (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski - 1st Limit Bitch
29.8.18.8. CACIB Lipsko (D):

mCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, CAC VDH, CACIB, BOB, BIG 5
29.8.18.8. CACIB Bratislava (SK):

Ch.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
29.8.18.8. CACIB Bratislava (SK):

Int.Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
29.8. Today our beloved Penny left us
to the dog´s heaven. She was our very first Porcelaine
and will be the Champion of our hearts forever.

World Winner, Int.Ch. Penny des Graves du Rieusset
*1.5.1999 - 12.8.2012



29.8.11.8. Regional show Kladno (CZ):

MCh. Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner, Winner of Kladno
3.8.29.7. CAC Swiebodzice (PL):

Ch.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, Best Dog, BOB
2.8.27.7. Championship Leeds (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski - 2nd Post graduate bitch
27.7.20/23.7. VARNA (BGR):

MCh.Iordan Olga Roborovski - 6x CAC, 2x CACIB, 6x BOB
Champion TUR completed, Champion UAE completed
Champion PHL completed

23.7.8.7. CACIB Lisboa (P):

Kleofáš Roborovski - Exc1, CCJ, Best Junior
23.7.7.7. CACIB Lisboa (P):

Kleofáš Roborovski
Exc1, CCJ, Best Junior, BOB, Lisboa Junior Winner 2012
Qualification Cruft´s 2013

  
5.7.30.6. CAC Klatovy (CZ):

Klotylda Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior
5.7. A little bit different news today:



We would like to congratulate
to our daughter Líza and her horse Robin
for the wonderful 7th position in the
2012 JUNIOR & YOUNG RIDER
CZECH REPUBLIC ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

(16.6. Mikulov, 100 km)
13.6.

10.6. CLUB show of Bloodhound Club CZ - Konopiště
( 42 bloodhounds exhibited ):


judge: Sviatlana Radziuk (Belarus)


Klotylda Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, Junior Club Winner
BOB Junior:




mCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC - (champion class 1/3):



Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, CAC - (open class 1/4):



Ch.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CAC - (open class 1/7)

Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski
Exc1, CAC - (working class 1/4)

JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC (champion class)

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc3 (champion class)

Best Breeding Group - 1th place - Kennel Roborovski:



Best Couple Idol Billy + Gunilla
1th place:



Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski - Best Senior:



Martin Sladčík (6 year old) + Gunilla
Kinder & Dog 1th place:



I love.M.J. Roborovski - out of competition – 1th place

12.6.9.6. Đurđevac (HR):

Ch.Irina Baronova Roborovski - Hunting test (III N/R)
Champion HR completed
12.6.9.6. CACIB Nitra (SK): - Ch.Jasánek Roborovski

Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Grand Prix Winner 2012, BOB
12.6.8.6. CAC Nitra (SK):

Ch.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB
12.6.26.-27.5. CACIB Litoměřice:

Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, CAC ČMKU

Klotylda Roborovski - VP1
22.5.19.5. World Club Show ANIF (A):

    JCh.Jíva Roborovski
Exc1, CACA, World Club Winner 2012



Ch.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, Jugendbesster
World Club Junior Winner 2012

22.5.19.5. World Club Show ANIF (A):

    Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1,CACA
22.5.18.-20.5. World Dog Show Salzburg (A):

    Ch.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, Jugendbesster
World Junior Winner 2012, BOB




JCh.Jíva Roborovski
Exc1, CACA, r.CACIB
World Vice Winner 2012

Ch.Josefína Roborovski
Exc2 World Junior Vice Winner

Jurášek Roborovski
Exc2 World Junior Vice Winner



World Winner 2012 Ch.Chantal z Helborgu, Her father is
our Ubi and mother is Int.Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski
22.5.18.- 20.5. Championship show, Edinburg (UK):

Klementýna Roborovski - Best puppy, r.CC

22.5.

A bit different news this time:
   
18.5. Aldam Estate
South Africa


Our daughter Lisa has successfully completed
the 120 km endurance.
CONGRATULATIONS !!!


click please:

    

16.5.13.5. NVP Jelenia Góra (PL):

Ch.Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB, BIG4
16.5. 12.2.2012 CAC Elvas (P):
Kleofáš Roborovski:
VP1, Best Puppy

4.5. 28/29/30.4. Adriatic Cup 2012 Čajn, Montenegro (MNE):
Ch.Iordan Olga Roborovski:
10x CAC, CACIB, 10x BOB

Champion Montenegro, Macedonia, Azerbaijan, the Balkan and Mediterianne Champion completed
4.5. 28/29/30.4. Adriatic Cup 2012 Čajn, Montenegro (MNE):
Ch.Jasánek Roborovski:
10x CAC, CACIB, 10x BOB, r.BIG, BIG 3

Champion Montenegro, Macedonia, Moldova, Cyprus, Azerbaijan, the Balkan and Mediterianne Champion completed
1.5. Today we celebrate with Penny: She is 13 years!



Kennel Iseb:
for sale puppies






d: Ch.Femme Fatale Roborovski, s: our Ubi
Contact: isebcs@gmail.com
1.5.29.4. CAC Sabugal (PT):

Kolombína Roborovski - VP1, BOB Puppy, BIG Puppy
Jovem Esperança 2012 (Young Hope 2012) completed
1.5. 28.4. Regional show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski:
Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner,
Winner of Mladá Boleslav
26.4. JOSEFÍNA Roborovski completed:
Junior Champion Lux
Champion Ru
19.4. 15.4. CAC Montijo (PT):
Kleofáš Roborovski
VP1

Kolombína Roborovski:
VP1, Best Puppy, r.Puppy BIG
19.4.25.3. Fort Worth Kennel Club Dog Show (USA):

Kubikula Roborovski - Winners dog
28.3. 25.3. CACIB Eurasia 2012 Moscow (RU):
Kornélie Roborovski:
VP1, Best puppy
28.3.24.3. CACIB Eurasia 2012 Moscow (RU):

Kornélie Roborovski - VP1, Best puppy
23.3.18.3. CACIB Caldas da Rainha's (PT):

Kolombína Roborovski - VP1, Best puppy
23.3.17.3. CAC Caldas da Rainha's (PT):

Kolombína Roborovski - VP1, Best puppy
8.3.4.3. CAC Drzonków (PL):



Klotylda Roborovski - VP1, Best puppy, BIS puppy 4.place
8.3.4.3. CAC Drzonków (PL):

JCh.Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, Best young dog, Best Junior, BOB, r.BIG
Junior Champion PL completed



JCh.Jíva Roborovski - Exc1, Best Young female
Junior Champion PL completed

17.2.12.2. CACIB Chisinau (MD):

Ch.Iordan Olga Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Champion MD completed

17.2.12.2. CAC Chisinau (MD):
(for Federation Cynologique Cyprus - CY)

Ch.Iordan Olga Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB
Champion CY completed
17.2.11.2. CAC Chisinau (MD):

Ch.Iordan Olga Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB
17.2.11.2. CAC Chisinau (MD):
(for Federation Cynologique Cyprus - CY)

Ch.Iordan Olga Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB
10.2.5.2. CACIB Brno:

JCh.Josefína Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior
Junior Champion CZ completed
10.2.5.2. CACIB Brno:

Ch.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
1.2. 28.1. Sabaneev Memorial, Moscow (RU):
JCh. Josefína Roborovski:
Exc1, JCAC, BOB

Junior Champion RU completed
1.2. 28.1. CACIB Trenčín (SK):
JCh. Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CACJ

Junior Champion SK completed
1.2. 28.1. CACIB Porto Winner 2012, Porto (P):
Kolombína Roborovski:
VP1, Porto Baby Winner 2012
Best Baby
1.2. 27.1. CACIB Glogow (SK):
Jíva Roborovski (photo):
Exc1, Best Young Female


JCh. Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Young Dog, Best Junior, BOB






you can click for large photos and pictures



10.12.

A bit different news this time:



Abu Dhabi, UAE
My husband Pavel and our daughter Líza acted as wranglers in the Czech national team for the pair Natálie Terberová and Joulik de Vilenevue. All three Czech pairs finished the race successfully (from 79 participants 31 failed) and despite rather extreme conditions (120km race in desert) the Czech junior team reached the wonderful seventh position in the world!

click please:

    

             
13.12. 4.12. CAC Swiebodzice (PL):
Klotylda Roborovski:
VP1, Best Baby
The youngest dog at show - 1.price
13.12. 4.12. CAC Swiebodzice (PL):
Jíva Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female
(photo)

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB


Jasánek Roborovski
Exc1, Best young dog, Best junior
27.11. 20.11. CAC Derzhava-2011 (RU):
Josefína Roborovski:
Exc1, Best Junior, CW, BOB
26.11. 20.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):
Jasánek Roborovski:
Exc1, CAJC, BOB Junior, BOB, BIG 4.
26.11.19.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

Jasánek Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, BOB Junior, BOB
26.11. JCh.Irina Baronova Roborovski
11.9. Hunting test
(Hares trace and hunting)
Đurđevac (HR):
Judge: Petar Klarić
100 points – very good
(photo)


12.6. CAC Koprivnica (HR):
Exc1, CAC, BOB, BIG 4
26.11.Litter *K*:



More photos (5 and 7 weeks old) are in Gallery - Litter *K*
30.9.Litter *K* born 27.8.2011:

24.9. Today we are 4 weeks old, we were first out, we tried to take first pictures all together
and also we have the names:

Girls: Klementýna, Klotylda, Kolombína, Kornélie
Boys: Kajetán, Kašpar, Kleofáš, Kryšpín, Koloděj, Kubikula, Kvído, Kylián





More photos are in Gallery - Litter *K*
20.9. 18.9. Scent and hunting dogs Club show Lodz (PL):
Ch.Irma Nioradze Roborovski:
Exc1, CWC, Club Winner, BOB

Champion PL completed
13.9.

10.9. SPECIALTY of Bloodhound Club CZ
Konopiště (CZ):
( 28 bloodhounds registered ):


judge: Slobodan Nasteski (MK)


Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC



JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC

Iordan Olga Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC



I love M.J. Roborovski - class competition outside – 1.place



12.9.

10.9. Scent hounds SPECIALTY - Brno (CZ):
( 39 scent hounds, 6 porcelaine - exhibited ):


judge: Barbara Larska (PL)


Ch.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty show Winner, BOB



Ch.Femme Fatale Roborovski - Exc1, CAC

8.9.


Centenary European Dog Show LEUWERDEN (NL) 2.9.


Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc1, res.CAC, res.CACIB
European Vice Winner 2011



8.9.


Centenary European Dog Show LEUWERDEN (NL) 2.9.


mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
European Winner 2011



8.9. 3.9. Internationale Belgian Saint-Hubert CAC Clubshow:
Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc
8.9. 3.9. Regional Show Rybníky (CZ):
Ch.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, Class Winner, Regional Winner
27.8.
click, please:



8.9.27.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
30.8. 21.8. CACIB Leipzig (DE):
mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CAC VDH, CACIB, BOB, BIG4


completed:
Champion DE
Champion VDH DE
30.820.8. CAC Leipzig (DE):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CAC VDH, BOB, BIG3
30.814.8. CACIB Uzgorod (UA):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG4
Champion UA completed
Grand Champion UA completed
30.813.8. Scent hounds Special show Uzgorod (UA):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Special show winner, BOB
30.813.8. CACIB Uzgorod (UA):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG3
27.7. A little bit different news today:



We would like to congratulate
to our daughter Líza and her horse Robin
for the wonderful 5th position in the
2011 JUNIOR & YOUNG RIDER
CZECH REPUBLIC ENDURANCE CHAMPIONSHIP

(23.7., Mikulov, 80 km)


27.7. 23.7. CACIB Velká Ida - Košice (SK)
JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
27.7. 23.7. CACIB Velká Ida - Košice (SK)
Int.Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski
Exc1, honour class
(photo)


mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB

Internationale Show Champion C.I.E.
completed
18.7. Today info:
"Árinka" Afrodité Andělský hrad
16.7. CAC Mladá Boleslav:
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, National winner, BOB



Arinka is a daughter of our Ubi.
We got her as a 4-month depressed puppy.
In this way I would like to thank to a good friend of ours,
Mrs. Vera Kucerova,
who took charge of the devastated bitch
with many wounds and injuries and turn her into
a beautiful and healthy (both physically and mentally) bitch with care and love.
Thank you!

18.7.16.7. CAC Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

Ch.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CAC ČMKU, National winner, BOB, r.BIG



Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhounds - Exc1, CAC



JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc1, CAC

18.7.16.7. CAC Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

Jasánek Roborovski - VP1, Best puppy

14.7.


judge: Favre René (F)


   JCh.Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
middle class: Exc1
(photo)

mCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
champion class: Exc3
14.7.


judge: Thonnat Gérard (F)


   mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
champion class: Exc1
14.7.

7.-10.7. French Championship show

judge: Rousset Bernard (F)


   mCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
champion class: Exc1

14.7.

7.-10.7. French Championship show
judge: Masuez Christian (F)


  mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - champion class: Exc1
14.7. 7.-10.7 Weekend Dog Olympics Vrchlabí (CZ)
aglility, dog-dancing, treiball


Ch.Chrpa Roborovski - 1th place

YouTube video - click please.
14.7.1.7. Vrchlabí (CZ):

Ch.Chrpa Roborovski Obedience examination (ZOP)
29.6.25.6. CACIB Brno (CZ):

JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
8.6.5.6. CACIB Prestige Leszno (PL):

mCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
Internationale Show Champion completed

mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, CACIB
Champion PL completed
8.6.5.6. CACIB Nitra (SK):

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Champion SK completed

mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
8.6. 5.6. CACIB Nitra (SK):
mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 3.BIG
8.6. 4.6. CAC Klatovy (CZ):
JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, National Winner

Junior Champion CZ completed
8.6.4.6. CACIB Nitra (SK):

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB,
GRAND PRIX Slovakia Winner 2011, BOB


mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
8.6.4.6. CACIB Nitra (SK):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB,
GRAND PRIX Slovakia Winner 2011, BOB, 2.BIG
8.6.3.6. CAC Senec (SK):

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB

mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
7.6.

28.5. CLUB show of Bloodhound Club CZ - Tábor:
( 49 bloodhounds exhibited ):


judge: Rudy A.J.Smits (NL)


mCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB:

Gunilla is BOB third year in a row on Club show:
2011 - judge: Rudy A.J.Smits (NL)
2010 - judge: Grzegor Weron (PL)
2009 - judge: William O'Loughlin (UK)



mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner:



mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc4, Best senior:



Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc3
mJCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc3
Ch.Hocus Pocus Roborovski - Exc3
Best breeding group - 1.place - kennel Roborovski:



7.6.

29.5. Scent hounds CLUB Show - Tábor (CZ):
( 75 scent hounds - 11 porcelaines - exhibited ):


judge: Lenka Frnčová (CZ)


Ch.Femme Fatale Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB



ICh.Penny des Graves du Rieusset
Exc1, Best veteran, BOB veteran:

  

Ch.Chrpa Roborovski - Exc1, CAC

Jurášek Roborovski - VP1, Best Puppy:



Best breeding group - 1.place - kennel Roborovski:



25.5.Kennel Beránkovi (CZ):
for sale boy and girl, born 31.3.2011


d: JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
s: JCh.Doctor Spirit of Bloodhound

Contact: svatava.berankova@atlas.cz

  Apollo + Artemis

  
25.5.22.5. CACIB Litoměřice (CZ):

mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB



mCh.Gunilla vom Bahr Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB

mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
25.5.22.5. CACIB Litoměřice (CZ):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 2.BIG



Jíva Roborovski - VP1
25.5.21.5. CAC Litoměřice (CZ):

mCh.Gunilla vom Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, National Winner, BOB



mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
25.5.21.5. CAC Litoměřice (CZ):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, National Winner, BOB, 5.BIG



Jíva Roborovski - VP1

18.5. 14.5. CACIB Prague:
Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhound
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Prague Winner, BOB, 4.BIG


Ch.Hocus Pocus Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
Champion CZ completed
18.5. 14.5. CACIB Bratislava:
JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 2.BIG

CRUFT´s 2012 nomination
9.5.7.5. CACIB Lodz (PL):

mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
9.5. Jubilee CACIB Show Dortmund (DE):

mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski

6.5. - Exc1 ,CAC, CACIB, BOB
FCI-Centenary Show Champion completed

5.5. - Exc1 ,CAC, CACIB, BOB
Jubilee Show Winner
9.5. 30.4. Pojizerská Show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, CW, Regional Winner,
Winner of Mladá Boleslav, 2.BIG
mCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CW, Regional Winner
Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhound
Exc1, CW
9.5. 30.4. Pojizerská Show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CW, Regional Winner,
Winner of Mladá Boleslav, 3.BIG


Chalan Roborovski
Exc1, CW
9.5.2x Club Show San Miniato (IT):

Isadora Duncan Roborovski
37.CS: 25.4. - Exc1, CAC
36.CS: 24.4. - Exc1, CAC
9.5.10.4. CAC Zabrze (PL):

JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best female
9.5. Today the ONE AND ONLY and BELOVED Astrid
left us for dog heaven

Int.Ch.Multi.Ch.Astrid Roborovski
*6.6.2003 - 31.3.2011



9.5.28.3. Toscania (IT):

Isadora Duncan Roborovski
Working test executed
31.3. Litter *J*:
New photos are in Gallery
31.3. 26.-27.3. CACIB Luxembourg (LUX):

Ch.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1 ,CAC, CACIB, BOB
Champion LUX completed
31.3.18.-20.3. CACIB Katowice (PL):

JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB
8.3. 5.3. Victory show
Bratislava (SK) - 460 champions:


mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Victory Winner 2011, Best of Queen,
Grand Champion SK
8.3. 5.3. Victory show
Bratislava (SK):


mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Victory Winner 2011, Best of King,
Grand Champion SK
8.3.5.3. CACIB Zagreb (Croatia):

JCh.Irina Baronova Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female, Best Junior, BOB
Junior champion HR completed
3.3. 27.1. Champion of champions
Leszno (PL) - 381 champions:


mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski - BOB
- he was selected between 5 best champions from FCI VI.group without any order
3.3. 27.1. Champion of champions
Leszno (PL):


mCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - BOB
16.2. Litter *J*:
New photos are in Gallery
10.2. 6.2. DuoCACIB Brno:
JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior, BIG Junior
10.2.6.2. DuoCACIB Brno:

mJCh. Chrpa Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, res.CACIB
10.2. 5.2. DuoCACIB Brno:
mJCh. Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB
10.2.5.2. DuoCACIB Brno:

JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior
CRUFT´s nomination
2.2. 28.1. CACIB Glogow (PL):
Ch.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB, 2.BIG

Champion PL completed
25.1.22.1. CACIB Trenčín (SK):

Ch. Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
Champion SK completed
25.1. 22.1. CACIB Trenčín (SK):
mCh. Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB

click:


15.1. Today, very little other news:
Prague 15.1.2011: On the declaration
Rider and Horse of the Year 2010 - ENDURANCE
got our daughter Lisa and her horse Robin
among the youngest endurance riders
EMCO Cup 2010 - 1st place!!!






15.1. 15.1. Prague:
Champion of Champions CZ:

Ch.Chrudoš Roborovski
Best of Breed

11.1.7.1. CAC Olomouc:

JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski - Exc2
11.1. 7.1. CAC Olomouc:
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC

Champion CZ completed

mJCh.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CAC
11.1. Christmas climb to Mount Ještěd (1010 m.a.s.l.) 29.12.2010
mJCh.Idol Billy, MCh.Geraldina, I love M.J. Roborovski
and progeny of Cyrano Roborovski:
Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhound and Fanny z Podjeřmanské skály.





you can click for large photos and pictures



20.12.

In January 2011 we mated our girl Gunilla.

More in Puppies.


20.12.18.12. CACIB Stockholm (SE):

Ch.Hala Bala Roborovski - Exc1, CACIB, BOB
12.12.
Today we brought home from Slovakia annual dog:
Frederik Roia Spirit of Bloodhound.




More in Our dogs.


12.12. 3.12. CAC Nowa Ruda (PL):
mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB, 3. BIG
12.12.3.12. CAC Nowa Ruda (PL):

Chlapík Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB
21.11.

We prepare new litter:

Ch.Dalton I´Echo de la Petite Foret
X
JCh.Faience Roborovski

 

More in Puppies.


21.11.In Slovenia kennel
are for sale boys and girls:




d: Vascia Domoziana, s: Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski
Contact: Žiga Puhar - smopuh@gmail.com
22.11.21.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

mJCh. Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
22.11.20.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

mJCh. Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
22.11.20.11. CACIB Nitra (SK):

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB
21.11.JCh.Hocus Pocud Roborovski
successfully completed Scenthound field trials - BZH.
21.11. 20.11. CACIB Zagreb (CRO):
Irina Baronova Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female, Junior BOB, BOB
21.11.7.11. CACIB Poznaň (PL):

mJCh. Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB, Winner of Poznaň
21.11.6.11. CACIB Poznaň (PL):

mJCh. Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
25.10. Today, my love girl Vendulka - Ch.Pamela Iseb
crossed the rainbow bridge to paradise.

*13.7.1999 - 25.10.2010



19.10.

We prepare new litter:

Ch.Yazoo-Zdenek v.d. Oude Watertoren
X
Ch.Eponinne Roborovski

We mated 5.10. - More in Puppies.


18.10. 17.10. CAC Zabrze (PL):
JCh.Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female, Best Junior, BOB
Junior Champion PL completed
18.10. 16.10. Hunting & Scent hounds Specialty Milevsko (CZ):
Int.Ch. Penny des Graves du Rieusset
Exc1, Best Veteran, BIS VETERAN
mJCh. Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Specialty winner, BOB
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
+ Filip Kopecký

Junior Handling 2.place
18.10.9.10. CACIB České Budějovice (CZ):

mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
18.10.9.10. CACIB České Budějovice (CZ):

mJCh. Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
5.10.

EURO DOG SHOW 2010 Celje (SLO):

judge: Giovanni Tabo Battista (I)


mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER 2010
Best Junior:




Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
EUROPEAN WINNER 2010:



5.10. 2.10. CAC Rybnik (PL):
Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female, Best Junior
5.10. 2.10. Slovenj Gradec (SLO)
Hunting & Scent hounds European Specialty:
mJCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, Junior Winner

Junior Champion SLO completed

Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC
Champion SLO completed

JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
Exc1, CAC
5.10. 2.10. Slovenj Gradec (SLO)
Hunting & Scent hounds European Specialty:
mJCh.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, BOB


mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC
28.9.26.9. CACIB Wroclaw (PL):

Ch.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
Champion PL completed

Irma Nioradze Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female, Best Junior
28.9.26.9. CACIB Wroclaw (PL):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB
14.9.11.9. CAC Prešov (SK):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Winner of Slovakia, BOB
9.9.

CLUB Show BC - Konopiště (CZ) 5.9.
( 33 bloodhounds exhibited ):


judge: Přikrylová Ivana (CZ)


mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Winner BC-CZ:



Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
JCh.Hocus Pocus Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
JCh.Idol Billy Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
Junior Champion CZ completed
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
Irma Nioradze Roborovski - V3

Best breeder group - 1.place - Kennel Roborovski



9.9.4.9. Internationale Belgian Saint-Hubert CAC Clubshow:
Ch.Aladin Roborovski
2.place of champion class (2/8)
9.9.

SPECIALTY Show BC - Konopiště (CZ) 4.9.
( 34 bloodhounds exhibited ):


judge: Lenka Frnčová (CZ)


JCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1,CAJC,BOB:



Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1,CAC, Specialty show winner:



Irma Nioradze Roborovski - V2
9.9.4.9. CACIB Luxembourg (Lux):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CACL, CACIB, BOB

mJCh.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CACL, CACIB

30.8.28.8.CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB
Grand Champion CZ completed

JCh.Idol Billy Roborovski - Exc2

JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
30.8.28.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
26.8. 22.8. CAC Leipzig (DE): JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc2, VDH r.CAC
21.8. CACIB Leipzig (DE): JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc3
26.8. 22.8. CAC Leipzig (DE): mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, VDH CAC, Winner of Leipzig, BOB
21.8. CACIB Leipzig (DE): mJCh.Chrpa Roborovski
- Exc1, VDH CAC, CACIB
21.8. CACIB Leipzig (DE): mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, VDH CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG 4
26.8.21.8. Regional show Karlovy Vary (CZ):
JCh.Hocus Pocus Roborovski
Exc1, Class winner, Regional winner
18.8. 14.8. CACIB Askersund (SE):
Ch.Hala Bala Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS

Champion SE completed
13.8. 8.8. CAC Legnica (PL):
JCh.Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female, Best Junior, BOB

Junior Champion PL completed

JCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, Best young dog
Junior Champion PL completed

JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1
13.8.8.8. CAC Legnica (PL):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB
13.8.7.8. Hunting dog National Legnica (PL):
JCh.Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female
JCh.Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, Best young dog, Best Junior, BOB
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best female
13.8.7.8. Hunting dog National Legnica (PL):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB
31.7.18.7. CACIB Szombathely (HU):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Savaria winner 2010, BOB, 3.BIG
31.7.18.7. CACIB Szombathely (HU):
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB, Savaria winner 2010, BOB
Cruft's 2011 qualification
31.7. 17.7. CAC Mladá Boleslav:
Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior, BOB

mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, National winner
mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Idol Billy Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
31.7. 17.7. CAC Mladá Boleslav:
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, National winner

mJCh.Chrpa Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior
Junior Champion CZ completed
13.7. Today we celebrate
with our Vendulka (Ch.Pamela Iseb):

She is 11 years!



10.7.10.7. MVP Warszawa (PL):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
2+3.7. Today, very little other news:
Congratulations to
our daughter Liza and her horse Robin

for beautiful 8th place
on Junior National Championship for young riders
in the endurance.





25.6.

World Dog Show 2010 Herning (DK):


mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, WORLD JUNIOR WINNER, BOB



JCh.Chrpa Roborovski:
Exc1, CAC, WORLD JUNIOR WINNER



Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski:
Exc1 - champion class


mCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Exc1
- working class
mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc2
- intermediate class
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski - V - champion class
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
VG3
- intermediate class
Hala Bala Roborovski - VG3 - open class
20.6. 19.6. CACIB Varazdin (Slo):
Irina Baronova Roborovski
- Exc1, Best Junior Bitch, Junior BOB, BOB
16.6. 13.6. CAC Ratiborz (PL):
Int.Ch. Filippa Luisa Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC - Champion PL completed
16.6. 13.6. CACIB Erfurt (DE): JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, VDH Anw., CAC, CACIB, BOB
12.6. CAC Erfurt (DE): JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, VDH National Winner, BOB
16.6. 13.6. CACIB Erfurt (DE): mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, VDH Anw., CAC, CACIB, BOB
12.6. CAC Erfurt (DE): mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, VDH National Winner, BOB
12.6. 12.6. CACIB Jönköping (SE):

Hala Bala Roborovski
Exc1, CACIB

8.6. 6.6. CACIB Norrköping (SE):
Hala Bala Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOS
8.6. 5.6. Swedish Bloodhound Club Champ Show
Norrköping (SE):

Hala Bala Roborovski - CAC, Best Youngster, 2nd Best Bitch
7.6. 6.6. CACIB Leszno (PL):

Idol Billy Roborovski
Exc1, BOB, Best young dog, Best Junior


Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
Exc1, Best young female

7.6. 5.6. CAC Klatovy (CZ):
JCh.Hocus Pocus Roborovski - Exc1, National Winner, BOB
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1, National Winner
7.6. 5.6. CAC Klatovy (CZ):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, National Winner, BOB, BIG 2

30.5.

CLUB Show BC - Zadní Třebáň (CZ)
( 57 bloodhounds exhibited ):


judge: Grzegor Weron (PL)


Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB:



Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, Club Winner
Grand Champion CZ completed



Ch.Eponinne Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
JCh.Hocus Pocus Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
JCh.Corado Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
Idol Billy Roborovski - VP1, Best Youth
Isabelle Guérin Roborovski - VP2
Iordan Olga Roborovski - VP3
Irma Nioradze Roborovski - VP4
Best senior - Ch.Aladin Roborovski



Best couple - 1.place
Idol Billy Roborovski + Isabelle Guérin Roborovski




Best breeder group - 1.place - Kennel Roborovski



23.5. 22.5. CACIB Litoměřice (CZ):
Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB

JCh.Hocus Pocus Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB

Junior Champion CZ completed
ChS Roborovski
Best Breeder group - 3.place
Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc2
Idol Billy Roborovski - VP1
Isabelle Guérin Roborovski - VP1
19.5. 22.5. CACIB Litoměřice (CZ):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
JCh.Chrpa Roborovski - Exc1,CAJC, Best Junior
19.5. 19.5. CAC Jelenia Góra (PL):
Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOB

Champion PL completed
Isabelle Guérin Roborovski - VP1
mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CWC
Idol Billy Roborovski - VP1
18.5.16.5. X.Middle-East European Dog Show Bratislava (SK):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior, BOB
Junior Winner of Middle-East Europe
18.5. 15.5. Regional show
Hradec Králové (CZ):


mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc1, Class Winner, Regional Winner, 2.BIG

2.5.1.5. CACIB Prague (CZ):
mJCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
Junior Champion CZ completed
2.5.1.5. Club Show Donovaly (SK):
JCh.Corado Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
1.5. Today we celebrate with Penny: She is 11 years!



26.4.24.4. CACIB Opole (PL):
JCh.Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, Best Youth dog, Best Junior

Junior Champion PL completed
26.4.24.4. CACIB Opole (PL):
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1
19.4.18.4. CACIB Berlin (D):
JCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, junCAC, Best Junior, BOB
JCh.Chrpa Roborovski - Exc1, JunCAC
Junior Champion DE completed
19.4.18.4. CACIB Berlin (D):
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1, VDH, CAC
14.4.11.4. CACIB Dresden (D):
JCh.Chrudoš Roborovski - Exc1, JunCAC, Best Junior, BOB
JCh.Chrpa Roborovski - Exc1, JunCAC
14.4.11.4. CACIB Dresden (D):
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1
14.4.10.4. CAC Ostrava:
Irma Nioradze Roborovski - VP1
5.4. 3.4. XI. Regional Dog Show
Mladá Boleslav (CZ):


Idol Billy Roborovski
- VP1


JCh. Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, Regional winner, Winner of Mladá Boleslav


Isabelle Guérin Roborovski
- VP1

5.4.3.4. XI. Regional Dog Show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
JCh. Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, Young class winner, Best Junior
4.4. 27-28.3. CACIB Kirchberg (Lux):
Ch.Eponinne Roborovski

champ.cl.: Exc1,CACL
Champion Luxemburg

4.4. 27-28.3. CACIB Kirchberg (Lux):
JCh.Chrudoš Roborovski

Exc1, JCACL, BOB, Best Junior
Junior Champion Luxemburg

4.4.26-28.3. Katowice (PL):
Irma Nioradze Roborovski
- VP1, Best puppy
4.4.26-28.3. Katowice (PL):
Int.Ch.Fillipa Luisa Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, r.CACIB
4.4. 27.3. Scent hounds Club show
Horní Beřkovice (CZ):

JCh.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOB
3.BIS Junior

12.3.7.3. CAC Drzonków (PL):
Chrudos Roborovski
- Exc1, Best young dog, Best Junior, BOB
12.3.7.3. CAC Drzonków (PL):
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOB
20.2.CACIB Prešov (SK) 19.2.2010:
MJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1
Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
Champion SK completed
15.2. New photos in Galleries:
Isabelle + Idol Billy in Other photos,
Faience in Porcelaine - Our dogs.

8.2.6.2. CACIB Brno:
Chrudos Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC, Best Junior
8.2.6.2. CACIB Brno:
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1
25.1.23.1. CACIB Trenčín (SK):
Ch.Fillipa Luisa Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB

Champion SK + International Champion completed
24.1. 22.1. CAC Glogow (PL):


Idol Billy Roborovski
VP1, Best baby, BIS baby 4.place:



mJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOB:



Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
Exc1, BIS work dog 3.place:



24.1. 22.1. CAC Glogow (PL):
Chrudoš Roborovski
Exc1, Best young dog, Best Junior,
BOB, BIS Junior 4.place

24.1. 16.1. CACIB Norimberg (D):
JCh.Chrpa Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, BOB

11.1.CAC Olomouc 9.1.2010:
MJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, Natioal Winner, BOB

Ch.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC
- Champion CZ completed
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, CAJC
11.1.CAC Olomouc 9.1.2010:
Chrudoš Roborovski
- Exc1, CAJC



you can click for large photos and pictures


29.12.

We mated our Ch.Eponinne Roborovski
by Ch.Yazoo-Zdenek v.d. Oude Watertoren

MORE IN PUPPIES.

27.12. Christmas climb to Mount Ještěd (1010 m.a.s.l.)
More photos in Gallery - Other photos.



5.12. CAC Nowa Ruda (PL):
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB, 3.BIG

MJCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- Exc1, Best young female, Best Junior
Junior BIG

29.11. 29.11. CACIB Budapest (HU):
JCh. Chrpa Roborovski
- Exc1, HPJ, BOB


28.11. CACIB Budapest (HU):
JCh. Chrpa Roborovski
- Exc1, HPJ, BOB

21.11. Unofficial agility competition
Lysá n/Labem (CZ):

JCh. Chrpa Roborovski
- 3.place (Junior category)

10.11.CACIB Poznaň (PL) 8.11.2009:
JCh.Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, Best Young female, Junior Poland Winner

Ch.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, r.CACIB
10.11.CACIB Prague (CZ) 7.11.2009:
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC, r.CACIB
10.11.CACIB Prague (CZ) 7.11.2009:
Chrpa Roborovski - Exc2
27.10.CACIB České Budějovice (CZ) 24.10.2009:
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB

JCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- Exc1, CAJC
18.10. Litter *I*:
New photos 6 weeks old in Gallery
10.10. Special Scenthounds show Čejkovice:
Femme Fatale Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, Winner of sp. show, BOB


Chrpa Roborovski
- VP1, Best youth

10.10.CAC Bratislava (SK), beside World Dog Show 2009:
MJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, BOB

Ch.Eponinne Roborovski
- Exc2, r.CAC
Int.Ch.Penny des Graves du Rieusset
- Exc1, Best veteran
9.10.

World Dog Show 2009 Bratislava (SK)
( 56 bloodhounds entered):

click for large photo


JCh.Hogo Fogo Roborovski
Exc2, World Junior Vice Winner 2009
mJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC



Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski
Exc3 (champion class from 9 dogs)
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc4 (champion class from 9 dogs)
Ch.Eponinne Roborovski - Exc
Gardner Ava Roborovski - Exc
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - VG3
Int.Ch.Penny des Graves du Rieusset
Exc1, World Veteran Winner 2009, BOB veteran

Chrudoš Roborovski - World Puppy Winner 2009

5.10. Vrh *I*:
We have names! In Our Breed
and new photos 3 weeks old
- in Gallery
27.9. CACIB Wroclaw (PL):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 2.BIG


Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, Best Young Female, Best Junior

26.9.CAC Prešov (SK):
Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- Exc1,CAJC, Slovakia Junior Winner 2009

22.9. Litter *I*:
new photos - 15 days - in Gallery
20.9.CAC Zeliona Gora (PL):
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1, Best young female
19.9. Field Trials CACT - Kozulupy (CZ):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- BZH (186 points)

16.9.Pedigree
at all porcelaine pages are completed.
13.9.Pedigree completion:
in Champions, Puppies and Our breed
- all our bloodhounds have pedigree.

12.9.

Special show BC - Jizbice pod Blanikem
( 42 bloodhounds exhibited ):

click for large photo


mJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Winner of Special show:



Ch.Eponinne Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Hocus Pocus Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
12.9.

Club show BC - Jizbice pod Blanikem
without Club Winner title
( 51 bloodhounds exhibited ):
click for large photo


Ch.Eponinne Roborovski
Exc1, CAC Second Best female of show:



JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
Hocus Pocus Roborovski - Exc4
12.9.Regional show Liberec (CZ):
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1, Young class Winner
5.9. Internationale Belgian Saint-Hubert
CAC Clubshow:


Ch.Aladin Roborovski
- Winner of champion class (1/7)
2nd Best dog of Club Show
- reserve CAC (B)

2.9.
Our Astrid gave birth to beautiful healthy puppies!
(More in Puppies)

On the light are 12 puppies:

3 boys + 3 girls black & tan
and 4 boys + 2 girls liver & tan
29.8. CACIB Mladá Boleslav (CZ):

JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB (photo)
Ch.Aladin Roborovski
- Exc2, r.CAC, r.CACIB
Hop Trop Roborovski
- Exc1, CAJC, Best junior (photo)
MJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
- Exc2, r.CAC
Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- Exc2
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc3
28.8.
Astrid one week before birth.


22.8.Today extraordinary a little another news:

Our Liza´s and her horse Robin great success on international competetion:
Saxonia Distanzreiten - Tauscha (D)

1.place in 70km race of endurance



RobinCzech representation    

   
17.8.
One boy of litter *CH* still look for a new home.


16.8. CACIB DuoDanube Bratislava (SK):

Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
16.8.CACIB DuoDanube Bratislava (SK):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
15.8. A trip to ZOO Dvůr Králové (CZ):
MJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski +
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski + Hocus Pocus Roborovski


 More photos in Gallery - Other photos
15.8.CACIB DuoDanube Bratislava (SK):
Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
15.8.CACIB DuoDanube Bratislava (SK):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, r.CACIB
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, CAJC
9.8.CACIB Sopot (PL):
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc1, Best Young Female,
Best Junior

MJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski - Exc1

    
8.8.Krajská výstava Kladno:
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1, Young class Winner
6.8.
4.7.2009 - Mating in Great Britain:
Ch. Farlap Generous x Int.Ch. Multi.Ch. Astrid Roborovski

GRAVIDITY CONFIRMED!
We wait puppies at start of September.

2.8.CAC Legnica (PL):
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1
18.7. CAC Mlada Boleslav (CZ):

JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, National winner, BOB (photo)

Ch.Aladin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC
MJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC
Hop Trop Roborovski
- Exc1, CAJC
Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- Exc1
18.7. CAC Mlada Boleslav (CZ):

Chrudoš Roborovski - VP1
Chrpa Roborovski - VP1
13.7.
Our "Vendulka" - Ch.Pamela Iseb -
celebrate birthday 10. today


7.7.
4.7.2009 Mating in Great Britain:



Ch. Farlap Generous x Int.Ch. Multi.Ch. Astrid Roborovski
(more in Puppies)
27.6.CACIB Intercanis Brno:
Femme Fatale Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB
15.6. New photos of litter *CH*
4 months old are in Gallery:
Puppies-Our breed and Other photos.
14.6.
Two boys of litter *CH* still look for a new home...


6.6. Swedish Bloodhound Club
Champ Show 2009:

Hala Bala Roborovski
- Exc1, Best Junior female
6.6.CAC Walbryzch (PL):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski
- Exc1, Best Junior female, Best Junior
30.5.CLUB SCHOW of Bloodhound club CZ - Zadní Třebaň
( 66 bloodhounds on show ):

click on thumbnail for large photo

mJCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
Exc1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB:



Ch.Eponinne Roborovski - Exc1, CAC:



Hocus Pocus Roborovski
Exc1, CAJC, Junior Club Winner:



Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
Ch.Edna Purviance Roborovski - Exc2, r.CAC
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc3
JCh.Geronimo Apache Roborovski - Exc3
Hop Trop Roborovski - Exc3
Cyrano Roborovski - Exc3
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - Exc4
30.5.
New CLUB CHAMPIONS:
Ch.Eponinne Roborovski + Ch.Aladin Roborovski

        
30.5.Regional Dog Show Hradec Králové:
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - Exc1, Winner of young class
22.5.CACIB Litoměřice:
MultiJCh. Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB
17.5.Regional Dog Show Kačina:
Ch. Evan Ross Roborovski - Exc1, Regional Winner
16.5.CAC Jelenia Gora (PL):
MultiJCh. Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, Best female, BOB

Hogo Fogo Roborovski
- V1, Best young female, Best Junior
16.5.Open Show Åtvidaberg (Se):
Hala Bala Roborovski - Exc1, BOB, BIG, BIS 6
2.5. CACIB Praha:
Ch.Aladin Roborovski
- Exc1, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG
1.5.
Penny celebrate 10th birthday today.
30.4. CACIB Opole 26.4. (PL):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski
- Exc2
Ch.Evan Ross Roborovski
- Exc1, CWC, CACIB, BOB, BIG
Photo in Gallery - Other photos or click to thumbnail
11.4.X. Regional Dog Show Mladá Boleslav (CZ):
Ch.Aladin Roborovski - Exc1, Regional Winner BOB
Hop Trop Roborovski - VP1
Hatla Patla Roborovski - VP2
Hogo Fogo Roborovski - VP1
Hopsa Hejsa Roborovski - VP2
4.4.CAC Ostrava:
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1 CAC
Gardner Ava Roborovski - Exc2 r.CAC
28.3.CAC Nitra (SK):
JCh.Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski - Exc1 CAC
16.3. LITTER *CH* 6 weeks old.
The photos are in Gallery - Puppies.
25.2.Open Show Linkoping (S) 22.2.:
HALA BALA Roborovski - VP1, BOB Puppy, BIG Puppy
16.2. LITTER *CH* two weeks old.
The photos are in Gallery - Puppies.
2.2.
WE ARE ON THE LIGHT!
Our Faience
get 1.2. five lovely and healthful puppies

- more in Puppies - Litter *CH*

24.1.CAC GLOGOW (PL) 23.1.2009:
Ch. Eponinne Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, Best female
MultiJCh. Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski - Exc1, CWC
Ch. Aladin Roborovski - Exc1, CWC, Best dog, BOB
12.1.CAC OLOMOUC 9-11.2009:
Ch. Aladin Roborovski - Exc1, CAC, BOB, National Winner
Ch. Evan Ross Roborovski - Exc1, CAC
22.12. Porcelaine puppies we wait at February 2009
more in Puppies.
22.12. Planned litters on 2009
more in Puppies.
2008Most important success and awards at 2008:

Kennel Roborovski: 2x Best breed group

JCh.Gunilla von Bahr Roborovski:
European Junior Winner 2008, Multijuniorchampion, Juniorchampion Hu, Juniorchampion PL, Juniorchampion CZ, Junior Club winner 2008, Junior Club winner of Kopô club Hungary 2008
JCh.Eponinne Roborovski:
Juniorchampion CZ, Winner of Bloodhound club CZ 2007 - best dam, Club winner of Kopô club Hungary 2008
Ch.Edna Purviance Roborovski: Champion CZ
JCh.Evan Ross Roborovski: Juniorchampion CZ
JCh. Geronimo Apache Roborovski: Juniorchampion CZ
JCh. Geraldina Chaplin Roborovski: Juniorchampion CZ
Ch.Aladin Roborovski: Winner of Bloodhound club CZ

Field trial (BZH) at 2008:

JCh.Evan Ross Roborovski
Ch.Aladin Roborovski
Ch.Edna Purviance Roborovski
(BH + BZH)

2008Most important success and awards at 2008:

Ch.Filippa Luisa Roborovski:
Champion CZ, BZH 1.prize, CACT
Femme Fatale Roborovski:
Club winner
Int.Ch. Penny des Graves du Rieusset:
Veteran Champion CZ